Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5204,052
BustAfghanistan 6,3873,969
BatnaAlgeria 1,136706
BecharAlgeria 673418
BejaiaAlgeria 1,014630
Beni AbbesAlgeria 808502
BiskraAlgeria 1,103686
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,538955
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9947,453
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9617,433
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9787,443
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3667,063
ByrdAntarctica 14,4438,975
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1406,301
BarilocheArgentina 10,8696,754
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5765,951
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,34710,780
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,83111,080
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5979,071
BrestBelarus 2,9141,811
BrusselsBelgium 1,7991,118
Belize CityBelize 8,1605,071
BeninBenin 3,4712,157
BohiconBenin 3,3742,097
BermudaBermuda 5,2923,288
BageBrazil 9,0395,617
BambuiBrazil 7,5424,686
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5344,681
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9673,708
BarcelosBrazil 7,1634,451
BarraBrazil 6,5504,070
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1843,843
BarreirasBrazil 6,7624,202
BelémBrazil 6,0633,768
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4194,610
BelterraBrazil 6,6504,132
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4293,995
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5925,339
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7674,205
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2744,520
BrevesBrazil 6,2323,873
BurgasBulgaria 2,9521,835
BurundiBurundi 5,7663,583
BatouriCameroon 4,1432,575
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3043,296
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5365,304
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3903,971
Banff, AbCanada 8,0815,021
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9383,690
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1902,603
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9884,964
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9044,290
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8293,622
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2294,492
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3694,579
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9313,064
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7495,437
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7962,359
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7424,189
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3802,722
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1302,566
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2576,995
BeijingChina 9,6876,020
BarranquillaColombia 7,3734,582
Benito SalasColombia 7,9434,936
BogotáColombia 7,7254,800
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3261,445
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9243,060
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9533,078
BaniDominican Republic 6,5184,050
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5914,096
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4273,994
BahariyaEgypt 3,4062,117
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5692,218
BiarritzFrance 871541
BordeauxFrance 1,036644
BrestFrance 1,333829
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9509,912
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9499,911
BitamGabon 4,2442,637
BanjulGambia 2,7641,717
BerlinGermany 2,3421,455
BrockenGermany 2,1571,341
BokeGuinea 2,9721,847
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8961,800
BudapestHungary 2,4041,494
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4141,500
BangaloreIndia 8,6145,353
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1695,076
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8685,510
BikanerIndia 7,3334,557
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0038,080
BabolsarIran 5,1733,214
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9053,669
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8773,031
Bandar LengehIran 5,8033,606
BirjandIran 5,8843,657
BushehrIran 5,3303,312
BaghdadIraq 4,5712,841
BasraIraq 4,9913,101
BelmulletIreland 1,9881,235
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8441,146
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0561,277
BergamoItaly 1,6771,042
BolognaItaly 1,7271,073
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8301,137
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9671,222
BrindisiItaly 2,1501,336
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1871,981
BouakeIvory Coast 3,2051,992
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5414,064
BeirutLebanon 3,7802,349
BenghaziLibya 2,4811,542
BirzaiLithuania 3,1861,980
BitolaMacedonia 2,4391,516
BlantyreMalawi 7,2424,500
BvumbweMalawi 7,2704,517
BintuluMalaysia 12,3527,676
BamakoMali 2,6631,655
Bko-SMali 2,6741,662
BougounMali 2,7951,737
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,354842
BaitagMongolia 7,7044,787
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6814,773
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4125,228
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9785,579
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0025,594
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2895,151
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8295,486
BulganMongolia 8,2785,144
BhamawMyanmar 9,5385,927
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,30611,997
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,92311,759
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,46112,093
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,58312,169
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1045,036
BilmaNiger 2,7321,698
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7771,726
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4352,756
BergenNorway 2,7791,727
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7781,726
BjornoyaNorway 4,4322,754
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,6592,274
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4372,136
BadinPakistan 7,1434,438
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2224,488
BalakotPakistan 6,9964,347
BarkhanPakistan 6,9274,304
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9224,923
BascoPhilippines 11,6727,253
BialystokPoland 2,9311,821
BejaPortugal 215134
BragancaPortugal 587365
BistritaRomania 2,7881,733
BucharestRomania 2,8551,774
BajkitRussia 7,1024,414
BarabinskRussia 6,4293,995
BarnaulRussia 6,8204,238
BerezovoRussia 5,5193,430
BiserRussia 5,2093,237
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3535,812
BogdarinRussia 8,3885,212
BogucanyRussia 7,3384,560
BomnakRussia 9,0045,595
BorRussia 6,8084,230
BorzjaRussia 8,8475,498
BratskRussia 7,6824,774
BelgradeSerbia 2,4241,506
BoSierra Leone 3,2262,005
BontheSierra Leone 3,2852,042
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3051,432
BerberaSomalia 5,8963,664
BusanSouth Korea 10,8076,716
BadajozSpain 265165
BarcelonaSpain 896557
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 687427
BabanusaSudan 4,4162,744
BaselSwitzerland 1,6731,040
BernSwitzerland 1,6221,008
BangkokThailand 10,5516,556
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5416,550
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1746,322
BizerteTunisia 1,432890
BalikesirTurkey 2,9971,862
BursaTurkey 3,0901,920
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9343,687
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0621,281
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0151,252
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0161,253
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8121,126
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6241,009
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6621,033
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4215,854
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0243,743
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8004,847
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8014,847
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3444,564
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6354,745
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4414,002
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4703,399
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0834,401
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4215,854
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9685,573
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4883,410
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1405,059
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2835,147
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5224,053
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0124,979
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8553,638
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1034,414
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2325,737
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4494,629
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4093,983
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6624,140
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6315,363
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0944,408
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6773,528
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2915,152
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6475,373
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1944,470
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7783,590
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4613,394
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7224,177
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8694,268
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1594,449
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6673,522
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3924,593
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6054,105
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9713,710
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8594,262
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7204,797
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4544,632
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4245,235
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3124,544
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1735,700
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3173,925
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4554,011
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0413,754
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6914,779
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4674,019
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0784,398
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5633,457
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8205,481
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3173,925
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5294,057
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9414,313
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2794,523
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2924,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -