Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6324,121
FarahAfghanistan 6,1623,829
FormosaArgentina 8,8445,495
ForrestAustralia 15,7909,812
FrancistownBotswana 7,3374,559
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2453,259
FloraniaBrazil 5,7083,547
FlorestaBrazil 6,0443,756
FlorianoBrazil 6,1483,820
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3895,213
FormosaBrazil 7,2144,483
FortalezaBrazil 5,5953,477
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5585,318
FrancaBrazil 7,6774,771
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0964,409
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3694,579
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5004,661
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8984,908
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9654,950
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6334,743
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3354,558
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9994,970
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6304,741
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0313,126
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0223,121
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0733,153
FayaChad 3,2342,010
FamagustaCyprus 3,6042,240
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3781,478
FarafraEgypt 3,3872,105
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7152,930
FichtelbergGermany 2,1791,354
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9271,198
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4421,518
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1022,549
FaranahGuinea 2,9811,852
FalconaraItaly 1,8431,145
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6881,049
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9601,218
FonniItaly 1,412877
FrontoneItaly 1,7911,113
FrosinoneItaly 1,7801,106
FukauraJapan 10,7676,691
FukueJapan 11,0166,846
FukuiJapan 11,0656,876
FukuokaJapan 11,0176,846
FukushimaJapan 11,0766,882
FukuyamaJapan 11,0806,885
FushikiJapan 11,0306,854
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6814,152
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5415,307
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8315,487
FunchalMadeira 1,062660
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9183,677
Fes-SaisMorocco 313195
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9501,833
FaroPortugal 15898
FerganaRussia 6,5804,089
FreetownSierra Leone 3,1821,977
FalunSweden 3,0941,922
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8171,129
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5922,232
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2605,133
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1334,433
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1284,430
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1774,460
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3073,298
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0084,355
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1334,433
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4334,619
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0334,371
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5524,693
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3953,974
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8944,284
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8134,234
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7125,414
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4974,037
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9245,545
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4223,991
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7364,186
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1065,037
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1794,461
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0364,994
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0494,380
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5184,672
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6184,734
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6184,112
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4953,415
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7414,189
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7314,804
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2153,862
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0993,790
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3665,820
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3054,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -