Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6964,161
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6324,121
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,033642
General PicoArgentina 9,9846,204
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4485,871
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0153,116
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,90711,128
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5119,017
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5389,656
GrazAustria 2,1341,326
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5312,815
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6462,887
GomelBelarus 3,3892,106
GrodnoBelarus 3,0081,869
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9553,700
GoianiaBrazil 7,4374,621
GoiasBrazil 7,4264,615
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2064,478
GrajauBrazil 6,2913,909
GuairaBrazil 8,4085,225
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6673,522
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8754,272
GarouaCameroon 3,6172,248
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0992,547
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6134,110
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6965,404
Golden, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Goose, NfCanada 4,5202,809
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2203,865
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9834,961
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9163,055
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6462,887
GanzhouChina 10,7486,679
GuangzhouChina 10,8526,743
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4343,998
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6955,403
GonderEthiopia 5,1043,172
GourdonFrance 1,119695
GrenobleFrance 1,392865
GeisenheimGermany 1,8831,170
GorlitzGermany 2,3401,454
GibraltarGibraltar 9559
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5385,306
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1953,850
GoaIndia 8,1215,046
GuwahatiIndia 8,9655,571
GelaItaly 1,8251,134
GenoaItaly 1,548962
GhediItaly 1,7021,057
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0651,283
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8321,138
GrossetoItaly 1,6351,016
GrottaglieItaly 2,1021,306
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,453903
GuidoniaItaly 1,7431,083
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,3812,101
GifuJapan 11,1526,930
GaoMali 2,3361,452
GuamMariana Islands 13,6828,502
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2535,750
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0605,630
GuaymasMexico 9,3705,823
GaluutMongolia 8,2175,106
GemertNetherlands 1,9191,193
GisborneNew Zealand 19,57012,161
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,56912,160
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,90112,367
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,43712,079
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,32212,007
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,58712,172
GayaNiger 2,9101,808
GardermoenNorway 2,9081,807
GeiloNorway 2,8601,777
GdanskPoland 2,7491,708
GalatiRomania 3,0211,877
Gor’KijRussia 4,2952,669
GorznyjRussia 4,4282,751
GridinoRussia 4,1972,608
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3573,950
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,5036,527
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 983611
GijonSpain 782486
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3022,673
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8283,000
GoteborgSweden 2,7121,685
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7131,686
GothenburgSweden 2,7111,685
GunnarnSweden 3,5382,199
GenevaSwitzerland 1,494928
GabesTunisia 1,517943
GafsaTunisia 1,387862
GiresunTurkey 3,8652,402
GoztepeTurkey 3,0921,922
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3973,354
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3203,306
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1551,339
GajvoronUkraine 3,2071,993
GeniceskUkraine 3,5512,207
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2364,496
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4685,262
Galva, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0024,972
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5754,707
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5754,707
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7444,812
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3683,957
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6993,541
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8795,518
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2943,911
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9374,932
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7204,797
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1354,434
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7314,804
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6014,723
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4405,245
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5594,076
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1775,703
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5644,700
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0825,022
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6804,151
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7254,179
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2364,496
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4223,991
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8694,268
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4804,648
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6484,131
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2153,862
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6654,142
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6954,160
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1024,413
Groton, CtUsa 5,5823,469
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4485,250
GuanareVenezuela 7,0474,379
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2594,511
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2913,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -