Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0813,779
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,266787
HuamboAngola 5,9533,699
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0929,378
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,67710,985
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,66210,976
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,67310,361
Horta, FaialAzores 1,9771,229
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3285,175
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8182,994
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8092,989
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5182,807
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3973,975
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4604,636
Hope, BcCanada 8,5355,304
HaikouChina 10,8636,751
HailarChina 9,0955,652
HamiChina 8,0394,996
HetanChina 7,3764,583
HavanaCuba 7,3154,546
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3933,973
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3533,948
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6114,108
HelwanEgypt 3,5572,211
HurguadaEgypt 3,8912,418
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8351,761
HelsinkiFinland 3,4202,125
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4462,141
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1439,410
HamburgGermany 2,2801,417
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2801,417
HannoverGermany 2,1681,347
HelgolandGermany 2,2441,395
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8911,175
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8251,756
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4992,796
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9528,048
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9238,030
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1441,954
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4085,225
HaifaIsrael 3,7702,343
HaboroJapan 10,4606,500
HachijojimaJapan 11,5077,150
HachinoheJapan 10,8396,735
HagiJapan 10,9926,831
HakodateJapan 10,6826,638
HamadaJapan 10,9796,823
HamamatsuJapan 11,2576,995
HikoneJapan 11,1416,923
HimejiJapan 11,1116,904
HiradoJapan 10,9936,831
HirooJapan 10,7236,663
HiroshimaJapan 11,0466,864
HitaJapan 11,0706,879
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1626,936
HunLibya 2,2281,384
HomboriMali 2,4011,492
HomalinMyanmar 9,3155,788
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0986,275
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,34612,022
HighbankNew Zealand 19,21511,940
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,28911,986
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,85711,718
HororataNew Zealand 19,22111,944
HyderabadPakistan 7,0594,386
HuanucoPeru 8,9195,542
HelPoland 2,7741,724
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8196,101
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7573,577
HatangaRussia 6,7744,209
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2693,274
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8363,627
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5902,852
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3641,469
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,69710,376
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3696,443
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1896,332
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3745,825
HalaibSudan 4,4132,742
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7562,955
HudeibaSudan 4,4632,774
HaparandaSweden 3,8062,365
HarnosandSweden 3,3422,077
HamaSyria 3,8522,394
HassakahSyria 4,1612,586
Hua HinThailand 10,5816,575
HakkariTurkey 4,3912,729
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9701,224
HersonUkraine 3,3822,102
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0301,883
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1685,075
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4883,410
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0564,384
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9983,727
Hart, MiUsa 6,5474,068
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6053,483
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4334,619
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8994,287
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Hays, KsUsa 7,7624,823
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4295,859
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6314,742
Helena, MtUsa 8,1795,082
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9833,718
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2673,894
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6424,128
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4055,223
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2994,536
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1244,427
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4264,615
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8583,640
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5584,075
Holly, CoUsa 8,0424,998
Homer, AkUsa 8,8545,502
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8324,245
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9944,346
Horton, KsUsa 7,4674,640
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8154,856
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3413,941
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4343,998
Houma, LaUsa 7,6484,753
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0074,976
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5294,057
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0494,380
Huron, SdUsa 7,4054,602
HanoiVietnam 10,4506,493
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2667,001
HarareZimbabwe 7,2184,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -