Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7661,098
In SalahAlgeria 1,325824
InnsbruckAustria 1,8791,167
IbiriteBrazil 7,4334,619
IguatuBrazil 5,8783,653
IlheusBrazil 6,6634,141
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3403,940
IndaialBrazil 8,3625,196
IpameriBrazil 7,4634,638
IraiBrazil 8,6205,356
IreceBrazil 6,4924,034
ItaberabaBrazil 6,5254,055
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9634,327
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8604,263
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1624,451
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4284,616
ItapevaBrazil 8,0735,017
ItirucuBrazil 6,5754,086
ItuacuBrazil 6,6944,160
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2345,116
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0524,382
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5933,476
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5694,703
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0733,153
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1883,845
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2265,733
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8687,997
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8887,387
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4574,013
IzobambaEcuador 8,4565,255
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6082,242
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4735,265
IoanninaGreece 2,3891,485
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5172,807
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8872,416
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8534,880
IranshahrIran 6,2873,907
IstranaItaly 1,8411,144
IidaJapan 11,1876,951
IizukaJapan 11,0276,852
IrakoJapan 11,2416,986
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4517,116
IrozakiJapan 11,3217,035
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4857,137
IshinomakiJapan 11,0406,861
IwamizawaJapan 10,5796,574
IzuharaJapan 10,9046,776
IrbidJordan 3,8552,396
IfraneMorocco 353219
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,83011,701
IlorinNigeria 3,3082,055
InchonNorth Korea 10,4676,504
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7132,929
IslamabadPakistan 7,0154,359
IquitosPeru 8,2395,120
IloiloPhilippines 12,5227,781
IasiRomania 3,0191,876
IcaRussia 9,6295,983
IlirnejRussia 8,4655,260
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4885,896
IrkutskRussia 8,0825,022
Ivdel’Russia 5,2923,289
IbizaSpain 724450
IspartaTurkey 3,2482,018
IstanbulTurkey 3,0861,918
IzmirTurkey 2,9441,830
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8351,762
IzmailUkraine 3,0831,916
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Independence, KsUsa 7,6504,754
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6423,506
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7584,200
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2824,525
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8674,267
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9474,317
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1494,442
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6074,106
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8873,658
IsokaZambia 6,5924,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -