Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6234,116
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7574,199
JuninArgentina 9,7176,038
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0645,011
JacobinaBrazil 6,3983,976
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6383,504
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6923,537
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3404,561
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5604,698
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7404,810
JiuquanChina 8,5745,328
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2705,139
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4964,037
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6504,132
JoensuuFinland 3,7972,360
JokioinenFinland 3,4152,122
JyvskylFinland 3,6152,246
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5192,808
JulianehbGreenland 3,8672,403
JagdalpurIndia 8,6165,354
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4777,753
JerusalemIsrael 3,8242,376
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2415,121
JosNigeria 3,3372,074
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8282,379
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8332,382
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9044,290
JhelumPakistan 7,1014,413
JiwaniPakistan 6,4964,037
JuliacaPeru 8,8385,492
JakutskRussia 8,3695,200
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3612,710
JenisejskRussia 7,0684,392
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6296,605
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2326,358
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8333,624
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6662,900
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2563,266
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8534,880
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3320
JubaSudan 5,2243,246
JokkmokkSweden 3,7382,323
JönköpingSweden 2,7991,740
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7941,736
JendoubaTunisia 1,348838
JerbaTunisia 1,577980
JerseyUk 1,449900
JaltaUkraine 3,4952,172
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4424,625
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1634,451
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8434,252
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0324,370
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1583,826
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4265,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -