Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6494,132
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5164,049
KhostAfghanistan 6,7684,206
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5244,054
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9437,422
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1969,443
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0411,268
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5352,818
KandiBenin 2,9731,847
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3815,208
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0863,782
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0893,784
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3775,206
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8343,625
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6374,746
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0094,355
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0323,127
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5953,477
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9644,327
KashiChina 6,9504,319
KunmingChina 9,9136,160
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0793,156
KhargaEgypt 3,6952,296
KosseirEgypt 3,9892,479
KajaaniFinland 3,8222,375
KuopioFinland 3,7302,318
KuusamoFinland 3,9912,480
KarlsruheGermany 1,8271,135
KasselGermany 2,0611,281
KonstanzGermany 1,7741,102
KumasiGhana 3,3502,082
KalamataGreece 2,5131,561
KerkiraGreece 2,3121,437
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6141,624
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3902,728
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8802,411
KankanGuinea 2,9231,817
KindiaGuinea 3,0181,876
KissidougouGuinea 3,0391,889
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9008,016
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9736,819
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9746,819
KeszthelyHungary 2,2491,397
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1321,946
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9315,550
KotaIndia 7,7144,793
KozhikodeIndia 8,5645,322
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2048,826
KermanIran 5,8113,611
KermanshahIran 4,7852,974
Khoram AbadIran 4,9183,056
KilkennyIreland 1,7881,111
KingstonJamaica 7,1144,421
KagoshimaJapan 11,2126,968
KanazawaJapan 11,0316,855
KaruizawaJapan 11,1376,921
KatsuuraJapan 11,3297,040
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2296,978
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4326,482
KobeJapan 11,1496,928
KochiJapan 11,1786,946
KofuJapan 11,2046,962
KumagayaJapan 11,1916,954
KumamotoJapan 11,1056,901
KumejimaJapan 11,4737,129
KureJapan 11,0666,876
KushiroJapan 10,6886,642
KutchanJapan 10,5746,571
KyotoJapan 11,1436,924
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9634,327
KitaleKenya 5,7963,601
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0663,148
KufraLibya 3,1351,948
KaunasLithuania 3,0621,903
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9651,842
KybartaiLithuania 2,9901,858
KarongaMalawi 6,6594,138
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2306,978
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3967,703
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3797,071
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3577,057
KuantanMalaysia 11,4777,132
KuchingMalaysia 12,2497,612
KayesMali 2,5101,560
KeniebaMali 2,6791,665
KidalMali 2,1471,334
KitaMali 2,6281,633
KoutiaMali 2,6871,670
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9439,286
KisinevMoldova 3,1171,937
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1795,704
KhatgalMongolia 7,9734,954
KhovdMongolia 7,6004,723
KhujirtMongolia 8,3635,197
KhutagMongolia 8,1895,089
KenitraMorocco 250155
KalewaMyanmar 9,3785,828
KathaMyanmar 9,4765,888
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6476,616
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5725,948
KengtungMyanmar 9,9386,176
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3005,779
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4644,638
KathmanduNepal 8,3585,194
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,01811,196
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,36112,031
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,68812,234
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,49512,115
KarioiNew Zealand 19,65212,212
KawerauNew Zealand 19,69812,240
KopuaNew Zealand 19,56312,157
KanoNigeria 3,1011,927
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5586,561
KarasjokNorway 4,1322,567
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9411,828
KristiansandNorway 2,6231,630
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1071,931
KhasabOman 5,9453,694
KarachiPakistan 6,9664,329
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9734,333
KhanpurPakistan 7,0754,396
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7714,207
KororPalau 13,6538,484
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5451,581
KlodzkoPoland 2,3921,487
KoszalinPoland 2,6111,623
KrakowPoland 2,5721,599
KalakanRussia 8,4795,269
KaliningradRussia 2,8741,786
KamenskoeRussia 8,9835,582
KandalaksaRussia 4,1832,599
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6622,897
KazanRussia 4,6222,872
KemRussia 4,1392,572
KerchRussia 3,6732,282
KhabarovskRussia 9,8176,100
KirenskRussia 7,8874,901
KirovRussia 4,6752,905
KljuciRussia 9,6195,978
KolpasevRussia 6,5824,090
KorfRussia 9,2195,729
KostromaRussia 4,1482,578
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2464,503
KotlasRussia 4,5602,834
KrasnodarRussia 3,8882,416
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3413,319
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1533,202
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2334,495
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5503,449
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6982,919
KurganRussia 5,6383,504
KurskRussia 3,7192,311
KyraRussia 8,6845,396
KigaliRwanda 5,7013,543
KoldaSenegal 2,7691,721
KabalaSierra Leone 3,0431,891
KosiceSlovakia 2,6091,621
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9584,946
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3066,404
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2185,728
KadugliSudan 4,5902,852
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2212,623
KassalaSudan 4,8142,991
KhartoumSudan 4,4802,784
KostiSudan 4,6632,898
KalmarSweden 2,8021,741
KaresuandoSweden 3,9652,464
KarlstadSweden 2,9121,810
KristianstadSweden 2,6561,651
KamishliSyria 4,1862,601
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4446,490
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8826,762
Khon KaenThailand 10,5396,549
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6116,594
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5896,580
KairouanTunisia 1,475917
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8032,364
KarsTurkey 4,2622,648
KastamonuTurkey 3,4762,160
KayseriTurkey 3,6562,272
KonyaTurkey 3,4172,124
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5193,429
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0453,756
KinlossUk 2,3561,464
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6862,291
KievUkraine 3,3052,054
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6732,283
KirovogradUkraine 3,3812,101
KlepininoUkraine 3,5012,175
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5032,177
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9381,826
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4482,142
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5904,095
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2025,097
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4294,617
Keene, NhUsa 5,5183,429
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5264,055
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1775,081
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1704,455
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0044,974
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0775,640
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8614,885
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3123,922
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0865,646
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7644,204
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0675,634
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3415,183
KabompoZambia 6,4273,994
KabweZambia 6,7404,189
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7384,187
KafirondaZambia 6,5464,068
KaomaZambia 6,5754,086
KasamaZambia 6,5064,043
KasempaZambia 6,5084,044
KawambwaZambia 6,3413,941
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0304,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -