Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2173,864
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3833,966
MilianaAlgeria 764475
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0703,772
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4099,575
Malarg EArgentina 10,3366,423
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7296,667
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8146,098
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6385,989
MendozaArgentina 10,0856,267
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0776,262
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1555,689
Mackay MoAustralia 17,09310,622
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,72011,012
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5629,049
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7469,163
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,46210,851
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,47610,860
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,15110,658
Mount GambierAustralia 17,10910,631
Mount IsaAustralia 16,26710,108
MuharraqBahrain 5,4463,384
MinskBelarus 3,2372,012
MogilevBelarus 3,3882,105
MaunBotswana 7,0174,360
MacapaBrazil 6,1363,813
MacauBrazil 5,6023,481
MaceioBrazil 5,9863,720
MachadoBrazil 7,6924,780
ManausBrazil 7,0894,405
MarabaBrazil 6,4414,003
MaringaBrazil 8,2075,100
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5334,059
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8964,286
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2603,890
MonteiroBrazil 5,8903,660
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1144,421
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7033,544
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4454,005
MamfeCameroon 3,7762,347
MarouaCameroon 3,5602,212
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8453,632
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7233,557
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9234,924
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0274,988
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6785,393
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8814,898
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6575,380
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8773,031
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0973,167
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5533,450
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5793,467
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5534,694
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9043,669
Morden, MbCanada 7,1464,441
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0123,736
MoundouChad 3,8442,389
MatecanaColombia 7,8574,882
MoroniComoros 7,4564,633
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4461,520
MarstalDenmark 2,4061,495
Melville HallDominica 5,8803,654
MichesDominican Republic 6,3623,953
MocaDominican Republic 6,4704,020
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5244,054
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5414,065
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4394,002
MilagroEcuador 8,6685,386
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1301,945
MinyaEgypt 3,5812,225
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9582,460
MassawaEritrea 5,0653,148
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8451,768
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,2151,998
MarseilleFrance 1,244773
MontpellierFrance 1,172728
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0883,783
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9089,264
MakokouGabon 4,4602,771
MayumbaGabon 4,7782,969
MitzicGabon 4,3792,721
MkamboGabon 4,4642,774
MoandaGabon 4,6902,914
MouilaGabon 4,6312,878
MagdeburgGermany 2,2291,385
MunichGermany 1,9751,227
MünsterGermany 2,0351,265
MethoniGreece 2,4881,546
MilosGreece 2,7321,698
MitiliniGreece 2,8891,795
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8841,792
MacentaGuinea 3,1301,945
MamouGuinea 2,9671,844
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7557,926
MiskolcHungary 2,5481,583
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3785,206
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7824,836
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8224,861
MusulipatnamIndia 8,7225,420
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4388,351
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3328,906
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0986,896
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4289,587
MashhadIran 5,7773,590
Malin HeadIreland 2,0961,302
M. CalamitaItaly 1,583984
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0581,279
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9351,203
MilanItaly 1,6361,017
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6111,001
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6311,014
ManIvory Coast 3,2442,016
MaebashiJapan 11,1536,930
MaizuruJapan 11,0826,886
MakurazakiJapan 11,2266,976
MatsueJapan 10,9766,820
MatsumotoJapan 11,1226,912
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1136,906
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7767,318
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,9438,043
MishimaJapan 11,2747,006
MitoJapan 11,2136,968
MiyakejimaJapan 11,3977,082
MiyakoJapan 10,9436,800
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5157,156
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2246,975
MiyazakiJapan 11,2226,974
MombetsuJapan 10,5166,535
MoriokaJapan 10,9096,779
MuroranJapan 10,6406,612
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2386,983
MutsuJapan 10,7526,681
Ma’AnJordan 3,9412,449
MafraqJordan 3,8972,422
MombasaKenya 6,5534,072
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5195,294
MaseruLesotho 8,1285,051
MonroviaLiberia 3,3932,108
MisratahLibya 2,0091,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0094,977
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0454,999
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6085,349
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2545,129
MakhangaMalawi 7,3294,554
MangochiMalawi 7,1484,442
MwmosaMalawi 7,3174,547
MzimbaMalawi 6,8144,235
MzuzuMalawi 6,8014,226
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4987,145
MersingMalaysia 11,6237,223
MiriMalaysia 12,3477,673
MaleMaldives 8,8225,482
MenakaMali 2,4471,521
MoptiMali 2,4581,527
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1599,420
MazatlanMexico 9,3365,802
MeridaMexico 8,0685,014
Mexico CityMexico 8,9865,584
MonterreyMexico 8,6775,392
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1375,678
MaantyMongolia 8,6095,350
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6515,376
MatadMongolia 9,0645,632
MurenMongolia 8,0264,987
MarrakechMorocco 570354
MeknesMorocco 303188
MideltMorocco 452281
MaputoMozambique 8,0505,002
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5504,692
MandalayMyanmar 9,6075,970
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6646,005
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4776,510
MindatMyanmar 9,4725,886
MonywaMyanmar 9,5205,916
MyeikMyanmar 10,4776,510
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4785,890
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8641,158
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,93211,764
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,68112,230
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,85312,337
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,98811,800
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,66012,217
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,75912,279
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,39912,055
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,50012,118
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,47512,102
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,16011,906
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,22911,949
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3235,172
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3225,171
MagariaNiger 3,0241,879
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1671,968
MaradiNiger 2,8911,796
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3612,089
MakurdiNigeria 3,5372,198
MinnaNigeria 3,2612,026
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6936,645
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,5672,216
MajisOman 6,0723,773
MasirahOman 6,4824,028
Muscat  Oman 6,2663,894
MultanPakistan 7,0554,384
MurreePakistan 7,0234,364
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5219,645
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6515,376
MoyobambaPeru 8,7115,413
MactanPhilippines 12,6607,867
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0917,513
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 643400
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6522,891
MagadanRussia 9,1255,670
MahackalaRussia 4,5752,843
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,1333,190
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,1343,190
MarkovoRussia 8,7575,442
MinusinskRussia 7,2904,530
MogocaRussia 8,7215,419
MoscowRussia 3,9092,429
MurmanskRussia 4,3212,685
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5562,831
MatamSenegal 2,4241,506
MogadishuSomalia 6,5284,057
MadridSpain 498310
Madrid (b)Spain 488303
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 990615
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 162101
MelillaSpain 332206
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 507315
MalakalSudan 4,8543,016
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0154,981
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,554966
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9466,180
Mae SariangThailand 10,0206,227
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1746,322
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6906,643
MalatyaTurkey 3,8842,414
MersinTurkey 3,6232,251
MuglaTurkey 3,0671,906
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9011,181
ManstonUk 1,7551,090
MeloUruguay 9,1355,676
MercedesUruguay 9,4375,864
MontevideoUruguay 9,4685,884
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8934,283
Madison, FlUsa 6,9264,304
Madison, InUsa 6,6944,160
Madison, NeUsa 7,4484,628
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8324,245
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6654,142
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1674,454
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8604,263
Marion, InUsa 6,6794,151
Marion, NcUsa 6,5944,098
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5524,072
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1383,814
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6205,356
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4173,988
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8475,498
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9154,297
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Medford, WiUsa 6,8124,233
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4264,615
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2884,529
Mena, ArUsa 7,6084,727
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3334,557
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9964,969
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2364,497
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9834,339
Midland, TxUsa 8,4315,239
Milan, MnUsa 7,2194,486
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2524,506
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8024,848
Milford, DeUsa 5,8963,664
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8234,240
Millen, GaUsa 6,7464,192
Millport, OhUsa 6,2933,911
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4733,401
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7344,185
Minden, NeUsa 7,6484,752
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0294,368
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2855,148
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3824,587
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0004,350
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5274,056
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2194,486
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1414,438
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4765,267
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8583,640
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2293,870
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5944,098
Moro, OrUsa 8,8325,488
Morris, MnUsa 7,1684,454
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9414,313
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4674,019
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3643,955
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0994,411
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4734,022
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4263,372
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0564,384
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9574,323
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6014,102
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6724,768
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7004,163
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1224,426
MaracayVenezuela 6,7814,214
MaturinVenezuela 6,4233,991
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1004,412
MeridaVenezuela 7,2024,476
MagoyeZambia 6,8404,250
MansaZambia 6,4484,007
MbalaZambia 6,3953,974
MfuweZambia 6,8354,247
MisamfuZambia 6,5034,041
MonguZambia 6,5354,061
MpikaZambia 6,6794,150
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9094,293
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8334,246
MumbwaZambia 6,7284,181
MwinilungaZambia 6,2593,890
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4054,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -