Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,10210,627
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0266,231
ParanaArgentina 9,4585,877
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0745,639
PehuajoArgentina 9,8866,143
PergaminoArgentina 9,6415,991
PigeArgentina 10,0596,250
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6636,005
PosadasArgentina 8,8015,469
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0415,618
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1506,307
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5745,950
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7639,174
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4208,961
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,7191,068
ParakouBenin 3,1541,960
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0193,741
ParacatuBrazil 7,3384,560
ParanaBrazil 6,9784,336
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1965,093
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8294,865
ParintinsBrazil 6,7894,219
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7363,565
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6665,385
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4444,626
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1543,824
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1003,790
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8994,287
PeixeBrazil 6,9804,337
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2303,872
PicosBrazil 6,0773,777
PiraiBrazil 7,6724,767
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3464,565
PompeuBrazil 7,4124,606
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3665,199
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3693,958
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4075,224
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8344,868
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7585,442
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8664,266
PosseBrazil 7,0244,365
PlevenBulgaria 2,7261,694
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7261,694
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0636,874
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8404,872
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0073,733
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4255,236
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8313,624
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9673,708
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5344,060
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4412,760
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1224,425
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3964,596
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2635,135
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5945,340
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3144,545
ParronChile 10,3136,409
Puerto AysenChile 11,2777,008
Puerto MonttChile 11,0096,841
Punta ArenasChile 11,7347,291
PingbianChina 10,1986,337
PeralesColombia 7,8314,866
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0424,376
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3305,176
PragueCzech Republic 2,2321,387
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6574,137
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4454,005
PoloDominican Republic 6,6134,110
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4514,009
PichilingueEcuador 8,5865,335
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6705,388
PuyoEcuador 8,4815,270
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5802,225
ParisFrance 1,535954
PerpignanFrance 1,044649
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1497,550
Port-GentilGabon 4,4222,748
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4695,884
PotsdamGermany 2,3241,444
PatrasGreece 2,4751,538
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3693,336
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6922,294
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8553,638
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6904,157
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9054,912
PecsHungary 2,2921,424
PambanIndia 8,9975,591
PuneIndia 7,9354,931
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5527,179
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2717,625
PadovaItaly 1,8121,126
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7931,114
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7401,081
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7211,070
PantelleriaItaly 1,6271,011
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6711,038
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,419882
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7591,093
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8711,163
PiacenzaItaly 1,6361,017
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6231,009
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7961,116
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7361,079
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9701,224
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7111,063
PrizziItaly 1,7511,088
PakseLaos 10,8786,760
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1166,908
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1905,711
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2265,733
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9169,269
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2781,415
PatheinMyanmar 9,8546,124
PutaoMyanmar 9,3435,806
PyiMyanmar 9,7536,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,10011,248
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,81712,315
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,56212,156
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,56312,156
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,51712,128
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,86212,342
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,74112,267
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9624,948
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7762,347
PohangNorth Korea 10,7406,674
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2846,391
PadidanPakistan 6,9534,321
PanjgurPakistan 6,5974,099
ParachinarPakistan 6,7544,197
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6334,122
PeshawarPakistan 6,8724,270
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9919,937
PilarParaguay 8,9075,535
PiscoPeru 9,1985,716
PiuraPeru 8,9675,572
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5485,312
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3117,650
PoznanPoland 2,5261,570
PrzemyslPoland 2,7551,712
Penhas DouradasPortugal 445277
PortalegrePortugal 321200
Porto Portugal 549341
PavelecRussia 3,9632,462
PecoraRussia 5,1453,197
PermRussia 5,0543,141
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9446,179
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9602,461
PjatigorskRussia 4,2022,611
PoronajskRussia 10,0146,223
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8082,366
Providenja BayRussia 8,7355,428
PskovRussia 3,4622,151
PodorSenegal 2,3691,472
PopradSlovakia 2,5551,588
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5115,289
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8114,854
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 859534
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1335,675
Port SudanSudan 4,6192,870
ParamariboSuriname 6,0153,738
PiteňSweden 3,6802,287
PalmyraSyria 4,0052,489
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8519,850
PhetchabunThailand 10,4076,467
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3106,407
PhraeThailand 10,2066,342
PhuketThailand 10,7766,696
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7516,681
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5956,584
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6216,600
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2053,856
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,547961
PoltavaUkraine 3,5682,217
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3085,784
PradoUruguay 9,4705,884
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4145,850
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9284,305
Pana, IlUsa 6,9924,345
Paoli, InUsa 6,7724,208
Paris, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0584,386
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4254,614
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1505,064
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8754,894
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6954,782
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4844,650
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6555,379
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3044,539
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Perry, OkUsa 7,7844,837
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8823,655
Philo, OhUsa 6,4143,985
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0725,637
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5544,694
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4924,656
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2934,532
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2523,885
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7423,568
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4513,388
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3164,547
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4625,259
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9084,292
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2504,505
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7195,418
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8994,909
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8213,617
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7195,418
Portage, WiUsa 6,7674,205
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3673,335
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8795,517
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9684,330
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5854,713
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3645,198
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0173,739
Princeton, InUsa 6,9774,336
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5133,426
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2075,100
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0814,400
PetaukeZambia 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -