Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1213,804
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6482,888
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6922,916
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,7703,586
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0733,774
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3673,335
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3175,169
QuinteroChile 10,2696,382
QingdaoChina 10,2446,366
QiqiharChina 9,4545,875
QuitoEcuador 8,4365,242
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,98411,797
QuettaPakistan 6,6674,143
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0965,031
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0104,356
Quang TriVietnam 10,8726,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -