Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4745,887
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1905,711
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8036,092
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5527,178
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9855,583
RosarioArgentina 9,5725,948
RichmondAustralia 17,90911,129
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,35310,784
RecifeBrazil 5,7873,596
RemansoBrazil 6,3513,947
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2355,118
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6594,760
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3225,171
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6544,756
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9244,924
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7804,213
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4904,654
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4944,657
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0723,773
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3923,351
RuoqiangChina 7,8904,903
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4674,640
RandersDenmark 2,5291,572
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6064,105
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4153,986
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8697,997
RumipambaEcuador 8,5045,285
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8752,408
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9122,431
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6912,294
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8633,644
RostockGermany 2,4161,502
RhodesGreece 3,0581,900
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3842,103
ReykhólarIceland 3,3802,100
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2422,015
RamsarIran 4,9983,106
RashtIran 4,8963,042
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7531,089
RadicofaniItaly 1,6951,053
Resia PassItaly 1,7961,116
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8021,120
RivoltoItaly 1,9211,193
Rolle PassItaly 1,8511,150
RomeItaly 1,7231,071
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6981,055
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9431,207
RumoiJapan 10,4996,524
RigaLatvia 3,1861,980
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0521,897
RodriguesMauritius 9,6145,974
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9014,910
RabatMorocco 280174
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9726,196
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6454,129
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,49412,114
RangioraNew Zealand 19,25711,966
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,37512,040
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,93412,387
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,72312,256
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,72412,257
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,95611,780
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,81712,314
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,57912,167
RivasNicaragua 8,3265,174
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9754,334
RebolyRussia 3,9182,434
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9352,445
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1763,216
RagaSudan 4,4902,790
RashadSudan 4,6292,876
RenkSudan 4,7772,968
RumbekSudan 4,9233,059
RanongThailand 10,6496,617
Roi EtThailand 10,6406,612
RizeTurkey 4,0402,511
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9773,714
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1971,987
RomnyUkraine 3,5132,183
RovnoUkraine 3,0091,870
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9483,696
RochaUruguay 9,3325,799
Racine, WiUsa 6,7354,185
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3373,938
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7664,826
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7674,827
Reading, PaUsa 5,9193,678
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2735,762
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0985,032
Redding, CaUsa 9,2495,748
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3865,833
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1675,696
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7564,198
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1473,820
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1473,820
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3693,958
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0254,365
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9533,699
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3234,550
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8584,262
Rockville, InUsa 6,8034,227
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3034,538
Rome, GaUsa 6,9384,311
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0194,362
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1005,655
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5255,297
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9773,714
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1094,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -