Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4634,016
TiranaAlbania 2,3091,435
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8981,180
TebessaAlgeria 1,302809
TimimounAlgeria 1,016631
TindoufAlgeria 1,001622
TouggourtAlgeria 1,194742
TrelewArgentina 10,6816,637
TucumanArgentina 9,3595,816
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7479,786
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7469,785
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7379,779
TibooburraAustralia 16,97110,546
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,76310,417
TshaneBotswana 7,3534,570
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8754,272
TarauacaBrazil 8,3435,185
TauaBrazil 5,9133,674
TefeBrazil 7,4874,653
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0884,405
TeresinaBrazil 5,9833,718
TiriosBrazil 6,3513,946
TorresBrazil 8,6145,353
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9203,679
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9584,945
TriunfoBrazil 5,9483,696
TucuruiBrazil 6,3443,942
TuriacuBrazil 5,8643,644
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1313,810
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4965,279
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2065,099
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0924,407
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3364,559
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8174,236
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5994,101
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7845,458
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0673,770
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0833,780
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9083,671
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4213,990
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5852,849
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7826,700
TaiyuanChina 9,6515,997
TaoyuanChina 11,2346,981
TengchongChina 9,5805,953
TønderDenmark 2,3491,460
TylstrupDenmark 2,5921,611
TystofteDenmark 2,4731,537
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5894,094
TahrirEgypt 3,4672,155
TantaEgypt 3,4892,168
TallinEstonia 3,3702,094
TartuEstonia 3,3912,107
TampereFinland 3,4722,157
TurkuFinland 3,3422,077
ToulonFrance 1,271790
ToulouseFrance 1,023636
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2539,478
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,20510,070
TchibanGabon 4,7332,941
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3942,730
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8011,119
TamaleGhana 3,0641,904
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5721,598
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5401,578
TimehriGuyana 6,2253,868
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2825,146
TelaHonduras 8,2015,096
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8475,497
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8475,497
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5758,436
TabrizIran 4,5902,853
TeheranIran 5,0963,167
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7912,356
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0891,298
TarvisioItaly 1,9841,233
TermoliItaly 1,9261,197
TorinoItaly 1,509938
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,515941
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6681,037
TrevicoItaly 1,9271,197
TrevisoItaly 1,8441,146
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9561,215
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,507937
TabouIvory Coast 3,5732,220
TadotsuJapan 11,1196,910
TakadaJapan 11,0516,867
TakamatsuJapan 11,1316,917
TakayamaJapan 11,1006,898
TanegashimaJapan 11,3137,030
TatenoJapan 11,2316,979
TateyamaJapan 11,3267,038
TokushimaJapan 11,1796,947
TokyoJapan 11,2536,993
TomakomaiJapan 10,6306,606
TottoriJapan 11,0296,853
ToyamaJapan 11,0446,863
ToyookaJapan 11,0516,867
TsuJapan 11,2066,963
TsurugaJapan 11,0966,895
TsuyamaJapan 11,0586,871
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6393,504
TripoliLebanon 3,7882,354
TobrukLibya 2,8161,750
TripoliLibya 1,8281,136
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0411,890
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4295,238
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8315,487
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4805,270
ThyoloMalawi 7,3004,536
TawauMalaysia 12,6707,874
TessalitMali 1,9491,211
TimbuktuMali 2,2221,381
TombMali 2,2271,384
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,0621,281
TacubayaMexico 8,9865,584
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6945,402
TarialanMongolia 8,1375,056
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9684,951
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2485,125
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6915,401
TangierMorocco 9760
TarfayaMorocco 1,145711
TazaMorocco 331206
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7676,069
TaungooMyanmar 9,8486,120
ThandweMyanmar 9,7046,030
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,24711,339
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,96011,782
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,81612,314
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,90411,747
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,48512,108
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,69712,240
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,76012,279
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,90811,749
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,80312,306
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,85512,338
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,77712,290
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,69412,238
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,70612,246
TemukaNew Zealand 19,13311,889
TimaruNew Zealand 19,12611,885
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,34912,024
TahouaNiger 2,6641,656
TillaberyNiger 2,6001,616
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6066,590
TromsoNorway 3,9852,476
TrondheimNorway 3,1981,987
ThumraitOman 6,2223,867
TacnaPeru 9,0435,619
TarapotoPeru 8,6945,402
TrujilloPeru 9,0385,617
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6617,868
TorunPoland 2,6631,655
TimisoaraRomania 2,5091,559
TambovRussia 4,0832,538
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9693,709
TaraRussia 6,1463,819
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1123,798
TermezRussia 6,3663,956
TernejRussia 10,2136,346
TobolskRussia 5,7583,578
TomskRussia 6,7674,205
Tot’MaRussia 4,3202,684
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0743,153
TuapseRussia 3,8862,415
TuraRussia 7,1264,428
TurukhanskRussia 6,5364,062
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8002,983
TortosaSpain 758471
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2235,731
TokerSudan 4,7352,943
TartousSyria 3,7832,351
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2556,994
TaboraTanzania 6,1583,827
TakThailand 10,2116,345
TrangThailand 10,9066,777
TabligboTogo 3,4232,127
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,2065,099
TunisTunisia 1,473915
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0943,165
TireeUk 2,2211,380
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0891,298
TernopilUkraine 2,9421,828
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2235,731
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9684,330
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5575,318
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0724,394
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0654,390
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0484,380
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2333,873
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4803,406
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4844,650
Temple, TxUsa 8,1005,033
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6454,751
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2894,530
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4574,013
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1574,447
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4844,029
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6045,347
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5074,665
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9073,671
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2515,127
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8203,617
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0775,641
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6874,777
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1894,467
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8204,238
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3493,945
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4414,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -