Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2771,415
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7676,069
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5065,907
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9266,168
ViennaAustria 2,2571,403
VitebskBelarus 3,4492,143
VassourasBrazil 7,6374,746
VicosaBrazil 7,4364,621
VitoriaBrazil 7,2624,513
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,7774,212
VarnaBulgaria 2,9931,860
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8013,605
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6395,368
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7404,810
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6804,772
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6935,402
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7325,426
ValdiviaChile 10,8976,772
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8136,719
VallenarChile 9,8766,137
ValparaisoChile 10,2456,367
VanguardiaColombia 7,7144,793
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9834,961
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6341,637
VestervigDenmark 2,5001,553
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4804,027
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4273,994
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5314,058
VilsandiEstonia 3,1741,972
VaasaFinland 3,5112,182
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1341,948
VeravalIndia 7,4864,652
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8125,476
ValentiaIreland 1,7411,082
VeniceItaly 1,8491,149
VeronaItaly 1,7401,081
VicenzaItaly 1,7951,116
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7041,059
ViterboItaly 1,7021,058
VolterraItaly 1,6451,022
VientianeLaos 10,4146,471
VarenaLithuania 3,0701,908
VilniusLithuania 3,1211,939
VeracruzMexico 8,7415,432
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8331,139
VaernesNorway 3,2131,997
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,0131,872
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3572,707
VillarricaParaguay 8,6905,400
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8211,753
VanavaraRussia 7,4524,631
VasileviciRussia 3,3112,058
Velikie LukiRussia 3,5162,185
VerhojanskRussia 7,9574,944
ViljujskRussia 7,9604,946
VitimRussia 7,9634,949
Vize IslandRussia 5,8883,659
VladivostokRussia 10,2026,340
VolgogradRussia 4,2842,662
VologdaRussia 4,1462,577
VoronezRussia 3,9272,440
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0444,999
VytegraRussia 4,0292,504
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8574,883
ValenciaSpain 607377
ValladolidSpain 584363
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 665413
VisbySweden 2,9661,843
VanTurkey 4,3322,692
ValleyUk 1,8641,158
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1381,950
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3935,837
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5695,325
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6524,755
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8805,518
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4014,599
Vevay, InUsa 6,7114,170
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5064,664
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2025,097
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9134,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -