Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3892,728
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7332,941
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5972,857
YaoundeCameroon 4,0672,527
YokoCameroon 3,9352,445
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0323,127
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3014,537
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3144,545
YanjiChina 10,1176,287
YichangChina 10,1116,283
YinchuanChina 9,1805,704
YiningChina 7,1264,428
YariguiesColombia 7,5394,685
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4614,015
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4614,015
YazdIran 5,5033,419
YakushimaJapan 11,3277,039
YamagataJapan 11,0216,849
YamaguchiJapan 11,0186,847
YokkaichiJapan 11,1886,953
YokohamaJapan 11,2737,005
YonagoJapan 10,9916,830
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4007,084
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6878,506
YeMyanmar 10,2196,350
YolaNigeria 3,5772,223
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7736,694
YurimaguasPeru 8,6295,362
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3263,309
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2306,357
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5763,465
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6895,399
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5095,287
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2045,098
York, PaUsa 6,0183,740
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2563,888
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3135,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -