Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1983,852
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9751,227
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5332,817
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0463,757
ZhengzhouChina 9,9486,182
ZhijiangChina 10,2506,369
ZagrebCroatia 2,1211,318
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8651,159
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4051,494
ZahedanIran 6,1893,846
ZanjanIran 4,8202,995
ZacatecasMexico 9,0515,624
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1315,674
ZinderNiger 2,9511,834
ZhobPakistan 6,8294,244
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,7937,949
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7947,951
ZamoscPoland 2,8211,753
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4221,505
ZigalovoRussia 7,9534,942
ZiganskRussia 7,7674,826
ZyryankaRussia 8,4755,266
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 730454
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7161,067
ZanzibarTanzania 6,7074,168
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3112,057
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5782,224
ZitomirUkraine 3,1741,973
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4182,124
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4252,128
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8785,517
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0574,385
ZambeziZambia 6,3643,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -