Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,120696
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 849528
AlgiersAlgeria 852530
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,258782
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5715,947
AzulArgentina 9,8396,114
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,85310,473
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0499,352
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9689,923
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8449,846
AmberleyAustralia 17,81011,068
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5792,846
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7992,982
AimoresBrazil 7,2204,487
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3933,973
AltamiraBrazil 6,4864,030
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2224,488
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7304,804
ApodiBrazil 5,7213,555
AracajuBrazil 6,1803,840
AracuaiBrazil 7,0254,366
AragarcasBrazil 7,5634,700
AraxaBrazil 7,5574,696
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9423,692
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6174,733
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1602,585
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5103,424
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4934,035
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7394,188
AbecheChad 3,6932,295
AntofagastaChile 9,4685,883
AricaChile 9,0715,637
AltaiChina 7,3914,593
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2955,154
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2225,109
AraucaColombia 7,2654,514
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4814,027
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3853,968
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5464,068
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3792,100
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6572,273
AswanEgypt 3,9772,471
AsyutEgypt 3,6562,272
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5445,309
AsmaraEritrea 5,0423,133
AssabEritrea 5,5173,428
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4733,401
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,429888
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4218,962
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9297,413
AccraGhana 3,4962,172
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8211,753
AthensGreece 2,6481,646
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6541,649
AasiaatGreenland 4,5532,829
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8202,374
AputiteqGreenland 3,8362,383
AkureyriIceland 3,3312,070
AgraIndia 7,7814,835
AhmedabadIndia 7,5584,696
AkolaIndia 8,0825,022
AllahabadIndia 8,1955,092
AmritsarIndia 7,2654,515
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1088,767
AbadanIran 5,0403,132
ArakIran 5,0243,122
AlbengaItaly 1,478919
AlgheroItaly 1,346836
AmendolaItaly 1,9751,227
AnconaItaly 1,8551,153
ArezzoItaly 1,7221,070
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,4872,167
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4862,167
AbashiriJapan 10,5806,574
AburatsuJapan 11,2566,994
AikawaJapan 10,9596,810
AjiroJapan 11,2887,014
AkitaJapan 10,8666,753
AkuneJapan 11,1506,929
AomoriJapan 10,7826,700
AsahikawaJapan 10,5446,552
AsosanJapan 11,1176,908
AmmanJordan 3,8882,416
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8424,251
AinaziLatvia 3,2632,028
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0274,988
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2325,115
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3485,187
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9584,945
AtarMauritania 1,8981,180
AgalegaMauritius 8,3805,207
AcapulcoMexico 9,2075,722
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0825,022
AltaiMongolia 7,9954,968
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4075,224
AgadirMorocco 748465
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9521,213
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,98111,795
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,48612,109
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,77312,287
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,89012,360
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,18011,918
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,26211,970
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,90412,369
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,91312,374
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,91412,375
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,91412,375
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,91412,375
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,91412,375
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2945,154
AgadezNiger 2,5901,610
AsuncionParaguay 8,7255,422
ArequipaPeru 9,0155,602
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8247,348
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5729,055
AradRomania 2,5251,569
AjanRussia 9,1465,683
AldanRussia 8,5295,300
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5712,841
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2363,875
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8166,100
AnadyrRussia 8,7445,434
ArkhangelskRussia 4,3672,714
ArmavirRussia 4,0422,512
AstrakhanRussia 4,5622,835
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,10310,628
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 781485
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 474294
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 551343
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 353220
Abu HamedSudan 4,2832,662
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8152,992
AqiqSudan 4,7872,975
ArbaatSudan 4,5822,847
AromaSudan 4,7682,963
AtbaraSudan 4,4572,770
Abu KamalSyria 4,2392,634
AleppoSyria 3,8622,400
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7156,658
AtakpameTogo 3,3062,054
AdanaTurkey 3,6762,284
AfyonTurkey 3,2312,008
AnkaraTurkey 3,4162,122
AntalyaTurkey 3,2812,039
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5883,473
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3161,439
AberporthUk 1,7411,082
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7751,103
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4892,168
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4812,163
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8963,664
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8803,654
ArtigasUruguay 9,0985,653
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2634,514
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3624,575
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8425,495
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2065,099
Ada, MnUsa 7,1854,465
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6914,158
Akron, OhUsa 6,3303,934
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3605,195
Albany, GaUsa 6,9584,324
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6663,521
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1014,412
Albion, NeUsa 7,5204,673
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5695,325
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4114,605
Algona, IaUsa 7,1794,461
Alice, TxUsa 8,3425,184
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8683,647
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8574,883
Alma, MiUsa 6,5154,049
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3243,930
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6455,372
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1895,089
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6283,497
Amite, LaUsa 7,5664,702
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6665,385
Anderson, InUsa 6,7254,179
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7244,178
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0203,741
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5825,333
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1654,452
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0554,384
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6664,143
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7744,210
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9095,536
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4424,625
Athens, GaUsa 6,8024,227
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9084,293
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8443,631
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0786,263
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4844,650
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7194,175
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1525,066
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7854,216
Austin, TxUsa 8,1775,081
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8963,664
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6084,106
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9674,330
AdenYemen 5,7323,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -