Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0311,262
DjelfaAlgeria 887551
DavisAntarctica 13,5288,406
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4589,606
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9819,310
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9747,441
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,66710,978
DhakaBangladesh 9,0405,617
D’UccleBelgium 1,7991,118
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2424,500
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7254,800
DouradosBrazil 8,2835,147
DoualaCameroon 3,9722,468
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3172,683
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1744,458
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2425,121
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3042,675
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2553,266
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3973,354
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7674,205
DuianChina 8,7815,456
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1901,361
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6573,516
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5624,078
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6184,113
DabaaEgypt 3,2512,020
DakhlaEgypt 3,5542,209
DijonFrance 1,518943
DresdenGermany 2,2721,412
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5162,806
DebrecenHungary 2,5871,608
DalatangiIceland 3,2312,008
DaltonganjIndia 8,4775,268
DarbhangaIndia 8,4975,280
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1395,679
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1465,683
DumkaIndia 8,7295,424
DwarkaIndia 7,2884,529
DezfulIran 4,9753,092
DublinIreland 1,8791,168
DecimomannuItaly 1,373853
DobbiacoItaly 1,9041,183
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3272,067
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8472,390
DagorettiKenya 6,1173,801
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2752,035
DedzaMalawi 7,0754,396
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6955,403
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8105,475
DaweiMyanmar 10,3286,418
De BiltNetherlands 1,9521,213
De KooyNetherlands 2,0171,253
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0201,255
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,55512,151
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,23311,951
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,94612,395
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,93411,766
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,94011,770
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7481,708
DalbandinPakistan 6,5234,053
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9274,305
DirPakistan 6,8334,246
DroshPakistan 6,8094,231
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9227,408
DohaQatar 5,5793,467
DorohoiRomania 2,9461,831
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0353,750
DudinkaRussia 6,3353,937
DzardzanRussia 7,6194,734
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4033,357
DakarSenegal 2,6671,657
DaruSierra Leone 3,2081,993
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3535,191
DamazinSudan 4,9043,048
DongolaSudan 4,0652,526
DamascusSyria 3,8842,414
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8852,414
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1442,575
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4233,991
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7604,201
DjerbaTunisia 1,587986
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0782,534
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2741,413
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9661,222
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5842,227
DonetskUkraine 3,7852,352
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9143,675
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8284,243
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2613,891
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9564,944
Danville, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4934,035
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4735,265
David City, NeUsa 7,4984,659
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5854,092
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5585,318
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1784,460
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1995,716
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9564,323
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4925,277
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4924,034
Delphine, InUsa 6,7564,198
Denton, MdUsa 5,9773,714
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1415,059
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2284,492
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7565,441
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1164,422
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4223,990
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0264,366
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3475,187
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9354,309
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9064,913
Dover, DeUsa 5,9773,714
Dover, TnUsa 7,0784,399
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9674,330
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8644,265
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0564,384
Durham, NhUsa 5,4403,380
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,6961,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -