Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3693,957
ChlefAlgeria 684425
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,155718
CeresArgentina 9,3925,836
ChamicalArgentina 9,7156,037
ChepesArgentina 9,8136,098
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0106,842
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2665,758
CórdobaArgentina 9,6566,000
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6606,003
CorrientesArgentina 8,9845,583
CairnsAustralia 16,50510,256
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,81111,068
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2258,839
CedunaAustralia 16,33610,151
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,19310,684
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,35210,161
Cobar MoAustralia 17,39510,810
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0829,994
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,98911,178
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9899,935
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2335,738
CharnocksBarbados 5,8793,653
CotonouBenin 3,4712,157
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3534,569
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6064,727
CabroboBrazil 6,0813,779
CaceresBrazil 7,9504,940
CaetiteBrazil 6,7924,221
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7603,579
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1155,043
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2895,151
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7734,830
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0033,730
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7404,188
CaparaoBrazil 7,3614,574
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6374,746
CaratingaBrazil 7,3084,541
CaravelasBrazil 6,9564,322
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8804,275
CarolinaBrazil 6,4944,036
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2145,104
CataguasesBrazil 7,4894,654
CatalaoBrazil 7,4924,656
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8214,860
CaxiasBrazil 5,9993,728
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6805,394
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5833,470
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5354,683
ChapecoBrazil 8,5775,330
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5454,689
CipoBrazil 6,2773,901
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6994,163
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3064,540
CordeiroBrazil 7,5334,681
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8674,267
CorumbaBrazil 8,1925,090
CoximBrazil 7,9574,945
CrateusBrazil 5,8523,637
CuiabaBrazil 7,7984,846
CuritibaBrazil 8,2295,114
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0014,972
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5824,090
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8052,986
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0773,155
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1043,171
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1744,458
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8125,476
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2992,672
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3275,175
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5473,447
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9693,088
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7562,956
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7562,955
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6695,387
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9213,058
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1673,832
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7393,567
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7642,960
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4864,030
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0934,408
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1893,225
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5854,713
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0423,754
Comox, BcCanada 8,6895,400
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9584,324
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7943,600
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7944,843
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2015,096
ChicoChile 11,3067,026
ChillanChile 10,5806,575
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6626,625
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7616,065
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3167,032
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4036,465
ChangchunChina 9,8316,109
ChangduChina 9,0635,632
ChangshaChina 10,4086,468
ChengduChina 9,5985,964
ChongqingChina 9,8706,133
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3644,576
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0021,244
CamagueyCuba 7,0114,357
CasablancaCuba 7,3004,536
ChebCzech Republic 2,1221,319
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5591,590
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3983,976
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5144,048
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4494,007
CanarEcuador 8,6405,369
CairoEgypt 3,5532,208
CaenFrance 1,484922
ChateaurouxFrance 1,325823
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8633,643
CocobeachGabon 4,2772,658
CologneGermany 1,9201,193
ChiosGreece 2,8571,775
CorfuGreece 2,3121,437
ConakryGuinea 3,0881,919
CatacamasHonduras 8,1145,042
CholutecaHonduras 8,3225,172
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8425,495
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0335,613
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0335,613
ChahbaharIran 6,3803,965
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9221,194
ClonesIreland 1,9661,222
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9701,224
CorkIreland 1,7171,067
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7121,064
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,379857
CameriItaly 1,601995
CampobassoItaly 1,8891,174
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,447899
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,416880
Cape FrascaItaly 1,337831
Cape MeleItaly 1,476917
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9181,192
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8961,178
CerviaItaly 1,7861,110
CiampinoItaly 1,7261,073
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6691,037
Cisa PassItaly 1,6271,011
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6721,039
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8881,173
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9091,186
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0681,285
ChibaJapan 11,2757,006
ChichibuJapan 11,1946,956
ChichijimaJapan 12,2097,587
ChoshiJapan 11,2927,017
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8162,372
ChilekaMalawi 7,2424,500
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0054,353
ChitipaMalawi 6,5964,099
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9475,560
ComitanMexico 8,5765,329
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6199,084
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9345,552
ChoirMongolia 8,7145,415
CasablancaMorocco 353219
ChindeMozambique 7,5974,721
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9166,162
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,76412,281
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,67812,228
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,97311,790
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,23211,951
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,23311,952
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,23711,954
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,50012,117
CondegaNicaragua 8,2525,128
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2056,342
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8176,722
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4866,516
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6526,619
ChhorPakistan 7,1704,455
ChitralPakistan 6,7994,225
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5575,317
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5555,316
CajamarcaPeru 8,9185,542
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7995,468
ChiclayoPeru 9,0095,598
ChimbotePeru 9,0625,632
CuzcoPeru 8,8355,490
CzestochowaPoland 2,5651,594
CoimbraPortugal 447278
CalafatRomania 2,5991,615
CeahlauRomania 2,8921,797
ClujRomania 2,7091,683
ConstantaRomania 3,0551,899
CraiovaRomania 2,6781,664
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5124,047
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8643,644
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5974,721
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2795,144
Cape UelenRussia 8,5095,287
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0726,259
CaraRussia 8,4005,220
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0773,155
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0655,011
ChitaRussia 8,5645,322
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5665,323
CokurdahRussia 7,9224,923
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6665,385
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2545,129
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0936,272
CaceresSpain 327203
CordobaSpain 195121
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2105,723
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5246,540
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7596,686
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0646,254
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0546,248
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6126,594
ChumphonThailand 10,6626,625
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8641,780
CorumTurkey 3,5822,226
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9903,722
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2513,884
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6691,037
CernovcyUkraine 2,9221,816
ChernigovUkraine 3,3802,101
CarrascoUruguay 9,4565,876
ColoniaUruguay 9,5235,918
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0573,764
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1204,424
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9773,714
Camden, ScUsa 6,6084,106
Canton, NyUsa 5,6873,534
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3944,595
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0963,788
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1143,178
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0594,387
Casper, WyUsa 8,0565,006
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7955,465
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0733,774
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3493,945
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1064,416
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5754,085
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5804,089
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4544,010
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5444,067
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2113,859
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0614,388
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9024,289
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5363,440
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5233,432
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4824,028
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9824,960
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0525,004
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7764,211
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7784,212
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2695,760
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3713,959
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0134,979
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6654,142
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6494,132
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5054,042
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3564,571
Clark, SdUsa 7,3574,572
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4254,614
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9484,318
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2225,109
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3433,942
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9354,309
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5705,947
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5584,075
College Park, MdUsa 6,0533,762
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1905,089
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2624,513
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6204,114
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7524,196
Columbus, InUsa 6,7724,208
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5744,706
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4834,028
Conception, MoUsa 7,4094,604
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6314,742
Conway, ArUsa 7,4504,629
Conway, ScUsa 6,4414,003
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7513,574
Corning, ArUsa 7,3164,547
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5653,458
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3155,167
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9714,953
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8613,642
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9965,590
Covington, LaUsa 7,5094,666
Covington, TnUsa 7,2374,497
Crete, NeUsa 7,5034,662
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9564,944
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5513,449
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5513,449
CaracasVenezuela 6,6974,162
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5634,078
CoroVenezuela 6,8854,279
ChipataZambia 6,9004,288
ChomaZambia 6,8914,282
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5164,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -