Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2633,892
ShkoderAlbania 2,2971,427
SkikdaAlgeria 1,176731
SaltaArgentina 9,2205,729
San AntonioArgentina 10,4776,511
San LuisArgentina 9,9516,184
San RafaelArgentina 10,1886,331
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0866,268
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3735,825
SarmientoArgentina 11,0866,889
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,95411,157
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,95411,157
SalzburgAustria 2,0151,252
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5852,849
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7742,967
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7192,932
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1931,363
SaveBenin 3,2912,045
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4885,275
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2431,394
SalvadorBrazil 6,4624,015
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8715,512
SantaremBrazil 6,6144,110
SantosBrazil 7,9264,925
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8384,870
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7544,197
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8493,635
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5285,299
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8345,489
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6824,774
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8583,640
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0814,400
São PauloBrazil 7,9024,911
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7694,828
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2435,122
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3143,924
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3553,949
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3934,594
SobralBrazil 5,6993,541
SoureBrazil 6,0093,734
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6284,119
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1925,712
SurubimBrazil 5,8103,610
SadovoBulgaria 2,7411,703
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6001,616
SofiaBulgaria 2,6181,627
SiemreapCambodia 10,8496,742
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5512,828
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9204,922
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9843,097
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6613,518
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9243,060
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5174,671
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9373,068
Scott, SkCanada 7,6284,740
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9333,065
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8132,991
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4243,371
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6174,733
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7674,205
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6994,163
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7684,827
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4045,223
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3902,728
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8072,987
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6854,775
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6924,780
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5222,810
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,294804
SalCape Verde 2,7441,705
SantiagoChile 10,2566,373
SewellChile 10,2796,388
ShanghaiChina 10,7246,664
ShantouChina 11,0646,875
ShenyangChina 9,9296,170
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8844,899
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3084,541
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2655,136
SibenikCroatia 2,0421,269
SplitCroatia 2,0781,291
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6251,631
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4561,526
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4554,011
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4183,988
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3883,969
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4604,014
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3733,960
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4744,023
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5084,044
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5184,050
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5654,079
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3603,952
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3983,976
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4824,028
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5384,063
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4694,020
San GabrielEcuador 8,3265,174
SalloumEgypt 2,9401,827
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0631,903
SohagEgypt 3,7402,324
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8512,393
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4795,269
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0166,845
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0042,488
StrasbourgFrance 1,7521,089
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8903,660
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9493,697
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0562,521
SchleswigGermany 2,3391,454
StuttgartGermany 1,8511,151
SamosGreece 2,9331,822
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7071,682
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7271,695
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3872,726
SiguiriGuinea 2,8061,744
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3755,204
SzegedHungary 2,4371,515
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2291,385
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3542,084
SagarIndia 8,0394,995
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1324,432
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9329,279
SemnanIran 5,2793,280
ShahroudIran 5,3783,342
ShirazIran 5,4613,394
ShannonIreland 1,8091,124
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,440895
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9971,241
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1781,353
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6121,002
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,371852
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0091,249
SigonellaItaly 1,8841,171
SassandraIvory Coast 3,5122,182
SagaJapan 11,0426,861
SaigoJapan 10,9186,785
SakaiJapan 10,9756,820
SakataJapan 10,9366,796
SapporoJapan 10,5786,573
SaseboJapan 11,0216,849
SendaiJapan 11,0426,862
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2316,979
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0116,842
ShinjoJapan 10,9706,817
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2947,018
ShirakawaJapan 11,1286,915
ShizuokaJapan 11,2657,000
SumotoJapan 11,1696,941
SuttsuJapan 10,5656,565
SuwaJapan 11,1486,927
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8286,729
SavannakhetLaos 10,6836,639
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0951,923
SiluteLithuania 2,9601,839
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4691,535
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1785,082
SalimaMalawi 7,0444,377
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5607,805
SibuMalaysia 12,3157,653
SanMali 2,5841,606
SegouMali 2,5721,599
SikassoMali 2,8011,741
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0755,639
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8485,498
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5325,302
SainshandMongolia 8,9395,555
SafiMorocco 544338
Sidi IfniMorocco 875544
SittweMyanmar 9,4695,884
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,70112,243
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6321,635
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7492,951
SaiqOman 6,2363,875
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2673,895
SurOman 6,4293,995
SialkotPakistan 7,1914,469
SibbiPakistan 6,7884,218
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8135,477
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2315,737
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8157,963
SandomierzPoland 2,7241,693
SniezkaPoland 2,3581,465
SuwalkiPoland 2,9721,847
SzczecinPoland 2,4761,539
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 242150
Santa MariaPortugal 1,6791,043
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1223,804
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0995,654
Satu MareRomania 2,6891,671
SibiuRomania 2,7241,693
SulinaRomania 3,1511,958
SadrinskRussia 5,5193,430
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6752,284
SalekhardRussia 5,5853,471
SaratovRussia 4,3942,730
SejmcanRussia 8,7955,465
SelagoncyRussia 7,5234,675
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4866,516
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8785,517
SmolenskRussia 3,5382,199
SociRussia 3,9462,452
SortovalaRussia 3,7902,355
SuntarRussia 7,9544,943
SurgutRussia 5,9843,719
SverdlovskRussia 5,3253,309
SyktyvkarRussia 4,7832,972
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8883,659
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2382,633
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8664,888
SingaporeSingapore 11,7117,278
SliacSlovakia 2,4631,530
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4766,510
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1176,287
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 497309
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 836520
Santander, CantabriaSpain 802499
SevilleSpain 10465
SennarSudan 4,7132,929
ShambatSudan 4,4742,780
ShendiSudan 4,4792,783
StenseleSweden 3,5282,192
StockholmSweden 3,0821,915
StorlienSweden 3,2282,006
SundsvallSweden 3,3172,061
SantisSwitzerland 1,7541,090
SongeaTanzania 6,8364,248
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5976,585
SongkhlaThailand 11,0156,845
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4636,502
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7546,683
SurinThailand 10,7116,656
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,9881,857
SokodeTogo 3,1551,960
SfaxTunisia 1,546961
SousseTunisia 1,520945
SamsunTurkey 3,6862,291
SiirtTurkey 4,2262,626
SivasTurkey 3,7682,342
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8983,665
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,490926
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4111,498
SarataUkraine 3,1541,960
SarnyUkraine 3,0671,906
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4932,170
SumyUkraine 3,5982,236
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9263,683
SaltoUruguay 9,2765,764
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3505,810
Safford, AzUsa 8,9545,564
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4773,404
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0004,350
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1254,427
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5754,707
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1284,430
Salem, InUsa 6,7724,208
Salem, OrUsa 8,9555,565
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5655,322
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3345,179
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2865,149
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4905,897
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4755,888
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1213,804
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5845,956
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5925,961
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5555,938
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6424,128
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3293,933
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7174,174
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9694,952
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9244,924
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7724,208
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7135,414
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7225,420
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6574,758
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5905,338
Selma, AlUsa 7,2074,478
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6623,518
Seymour, InUsa 6,7724,208
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7414,189
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9754,956
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7404,810
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3824,587
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3444,564
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6724,146
Southport, NcUsa 6,3583,951
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1024,414
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3783,963
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3004,536
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4395,244
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8904,282
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4384,622
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4895,897
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0564,385
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1244,427
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7423,568
State College, PaUsa 6,0553,763
State University, MsUsa 7,3174,547
State University, NmUsa 8,7975,466
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2603,890
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2345,117
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1844,464
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3815,829
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2854,527
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5753,465
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6084,727
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5874,093
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7005,406
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3124,544
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4294,617
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8343,625
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2363,875
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3644,576
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9174,299
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6044,104
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,192741
SocotraYemen 6,5234,054
SenangaZambia 6,6254,117
SerenjeZambia 6,7284,181
SeshekeZambia 6,8104,232
SolweziZambia 6,4083,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -