Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 522324
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,509938
OranArgentina 9,0015,594
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1798,811
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,29210,124
OstendeBelgium 1,7901,113
ObidosBrazil 6,6374,125
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,7311,697
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7283,559
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7283,559
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9466,802
OdenseDenmark 2,4491,522
OtavaloEcuador 8,3905,214
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,10411,250
OuluFinland 3,7822,350
OroomiehIran 4,4982,795
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,453903
OdienneIvory Coast 3,0091,870
ObihiroJapan 10,6576,622
OfunatoJapan 10,9936,831
OitaJapan 11,1126,905
OkayamaJapan 11,0916,892
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4867,138
OmaezakiJapan 11,2937,018
OmuJapan 10,4806,512
OnahamaJapan 11,1736,943
OsakaJapan 11,1656,938
OshimaJapan 11,3287,040
OtaruJapan 10,5556,559
OwaseJapan 11,2556,994
OuarzazateMorocco 625389
OujoaMorocco 440273
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,15411,281
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,58212,169
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,07111,851
OphirNew Zealand 19,00111,807
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,65412,213
OtautauNew Zealand 18,84411,710
OcotalNicaragua 8,2425,122
OrlandNorway 3,2061,992
OsloNorway 2,8731,785
OhotskRussia 8,9875,585
OkhotskRussia 8,9875,585
OlekminskRussia 8,1975,094
OlenekRussia 7,3004,536
OmskRussia 6,1423,817
OnegaRussia 4,2352,632
OrenburgRussia 5,0163,117
OymyakonRussia 8,5925,339
OviedoSpain 759472
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2842,041
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5051,557
OdessaUkraine 3,2432,015
OvrucUkraine 3,2111,995
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7754,210
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5204,673
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2183,864
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6155,354
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6454,129
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6873,534
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8664,888
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4644,638
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1624,451
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7925,464
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4064,602
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4114,605
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8504,257
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9184,299
Orono, MeUsa 5,2303,250
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7334,184
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8533,637
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9084,292
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4644,638
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9254,303
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4534,010
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6084,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -