Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 943586
LuandaAngola 5,4433,383
LuenaAngola 6,0343,749
La PlataArgentina 9,5755,950
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0095,598
La RiojaArgentina 9,6736,011
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8326,110
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6137,216
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8715,513
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,67010,980
LavertonAustralia 17,45710,848
LearmonthAustralia 14,1208,775
LongreachAustralia 16,84710,469
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,84710,469
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,56111,534
Low HeadAustralia 17,63910,961
LinzAustria 2,1151,315
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6511,648
LerwickUk 2,6501,647
La PazBolivia 8,7655,447
LavrasBrazil 7,6004,723
LencoisBrazil 6,5814,090
LinharesBrazil 7,1594,449
LondrinaBrazil 8,1585,069
LomBulgaria 2,6221,629
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2674,516
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3013,915
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9034,290
Langara, BcCanada 8,7105,413
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3533,948
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0224,985
London, OnCanada 6,2233,867
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4173,366
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9494,318
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,282797
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0176,225
LanzhouChina 9,1995,716
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6975,404
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4514,630
LimonCosta Rica 8,1675,075
LarnacaCyprus 3,5832,227
LimassolCyprus 3,5372,198
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4213,990
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7773,590
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4251,507
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3923,972
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4794,026
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4494,008
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4794,026
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5015,283
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7655,447
LuxorEgypt 3,8752,408
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5085,287
Laucala BayFiji 17,91911,135
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6372,260
Le MansFrance 1,375854
LilleFrance 1,7311,076
LyonFrance 1,387862
LambarnGabon 4,4802,784
LastourvilleGabon 4,5962,856
LibrevilleGabon 4,3272,689
LeipzigGermany 2,2171,378
LindenbergGermany 2,3661,470
LamiaGreece 2,5311,573
LarissaGreece 2,5261,570
LemnosGreece 2,7521,710
LimnosGreece 2,7661,719
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8543,638
LabeGuinea 2,8681,782
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9198,028
La CeibaHonduras 8,1455,062
La MesaHonduras 8,2575,131
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3494,567
LudhianaIndia 7,3954,596
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7031,058
LatinaItaly 1,7461,085
LatronicoItaly 1,9811,231
LecceItaly 2,1621,344
LodwarKenya 5,6723,525
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2406,363
LiepajaLatvia 3,0091,870
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0171,875
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7701,100
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3871,483
LabuanMalaysia 12,3797,692
LuqaMalta 1,8631,158
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9133,674
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5775,951
LashioMyanmar 9,6746,012
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,23311,952
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,04311,834
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,42512,071
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,13911,893
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,53912,142
LincolnNew Zealand 19,21711,942
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,48412,107
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,48412,107
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,48412,107
LagosNigeria 3,4712,157
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8961,799
LillehammerNorway 2,9741,848
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2264,490
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4915,277
LimaPeru 9,1495,686
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4077,710
LisbonPortugal 349217
LeninbadRussia 6,4303,996
LevsiRussia 5,5913,474
LungiSierra Leone 3,1821,977
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0261,259
LanzaroteSpain 1,084674
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 741460
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6511,026
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6491,025
LatakiaSyria 3,7542,333
LampangThailand 10,1426,302
LoeiThailand 10,3826,451
Lop BuriThailand 10,4806,513
LomeTogo 3,4632,152
LeemingUk 2,0091,248
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6511,648
London, EnglandUk 1,7271,073
London-GatwickUk 1,7011,057
LynehamUk 1,6991,056
L’VovUkraine 2,8351,761
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2272,006
LozovajaUkraine 3,6862,290
LubnyUkraine 3,4662,154
LuckUkraine 2,9711,847
LuganskUkraine 3,8972,422
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9374,311
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7184,796
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8234,862
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9794,337
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6323,500
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4195,232
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4424,625
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1695,076
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9464,317
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2155,105
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1504,443
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1025,035
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4915,276
Larned, KsUsa 7,8204,859
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1165,043
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1095,660
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0583,764
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4644,638
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4403,380
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3234,550
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3654,577
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8694,268
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5944,098
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0494,381
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3863,968
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4975,280
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3333,314
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3063,919
Libby, MtUsa 8,2725,140
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4934,656
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1383,814
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3054,539
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4834,650
Llano, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9344,930
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4795,890
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4685,884
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4885,896
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5925,339
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2673,894
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7904,219
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3174,547
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6304,741
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7633,581
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2955,155
Luling, TxUsa 8,2105,102
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9294,927
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3063,919
LivingstoneZambia 6,9214,301
LundaziZambia 6,8244,240
LusakaZambia 6,8324,245
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8224,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -