Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,077669
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,237769
EsquelArgentina 11,0026,837
EzeizaArgentina 9,5995,965
East SaleAustralia 17,66710,979
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3539,541
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3549,541
EssendonAustralia 17,46910,855
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6764,770
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8785,517
EspinosaBrazil 6,8894,281
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9523,699
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8334,867
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8044,849
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8134,855
Edson, AbCanada 7,9694,952
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7444,191
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4564,634
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6605,381
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8173,615
ErlianChina 9,1435,682
El CaranoColombia 7,8754,893
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6461,644
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5984,100
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3733,960
El ArishEgypt 3,7312,318
El TorEgypt 3,8352,383
ErfurtGermany 2,1121,312
EssenGermany 1,9591,217
EsfahanIran 5,2523,264
EilatIsrael 3,8922,419
EsashiJapan 10,6546,620
EldoretKenya 5,8573,640
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,1705,077
EssaouiraMorocco 644400
EeldeNetherlands 2,0991,304
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,61412,189
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,24211,957
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3645,198
EnuguNigeria 3,6282,254
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7915,463
EvoraPortugal 267166
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7306,046
EkimcanRussia 9,3035,781
Elat’MaRussia 4,1452,576
ElistaRussia 4,2712,654
ErbogacenRussia 7,6414,748
EssejRussia 6,9674,329
Ed DueimSudan 4,5752,843
El FasherSudan 4,0462,514
El GeneinaSudan 3,8392,386
El ObeidSudan 4,4662,775
El ShowakSudan 4,8363,005
En NahudSudan 4,3582,708
EdirneTurkey 2,8751,786
ErzincanTurkey 3,9802,473
ErzurumTurkey 4,1142,557
EskisehirTurkey 3,2212,001
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2573,267
EntebbeUganda 5,6893,535
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1761,352
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1011,306
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3493,946
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8744,272
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0783,156
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7494,815
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6704,766
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7645,446
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2913,909
Elko, NvUsa 8,8145,477
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6884,777
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9293,684
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8605,505
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5243,433
Erie, PaUsa 6,1863,844
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5394,685
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0275,610
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5094,666
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3405,804
Eureka, SdUsa 7,4404,623
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4655,260
Evansville, InUsa 6,9384,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -