Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7447,298
UaupesBrazil 7,4304,617
UbatubaBrazil 7,8124,854
UberabaBrazil 7,6334,743
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1944,471
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5774,709
UpernavikGreenland 4,8693,026
UummannaqGreenland 4,6322,879
UdineItaly 1,9381,204
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7291,074
UenoJapan 11,1866,951
UnzendakeJapan 11,0896,891
UrakawaJapan 10,7186,660
UshibukaJapan 11,1266,914
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1726,942
UwajimaJapan 11,1606,935
UkmergeLithuania 3,1351,948
UtenaLithuania 3,1941,985
UlaangomMongolia 7,5314,680
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5295,300
UlgiiMongolia 7,4454,626
UliastaiMongolia 7,9484,939
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5524,693
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7845,459
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6826,638
UfaRussia 5,0413,132
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0213,742
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2875,149
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3625,818
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2445,123
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9273,061
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6475,995
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6605,381
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4885,275
Umm BeninSudan 4,7762,968
UmeňSweden 3,5212,188
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7956,708
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4756,509
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2376,361
UrfaTurkey 3,9732,469
UsakTurkey 3,1341,948
Uman’Ukraine 3,2432,015
UzgorodUkraine 2,6751,662
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2383,876
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4484,007
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5464,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -