Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5964,099
NeuquenArgentina 10,5136,533
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7916,084
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,02411,821
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,19410,063
Nowra RanAustralia 17,92211,137
NuriootpaAustralia 16,88310,491
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7674,205
NatitingouBenin 3,0161,874
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5654,701
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8192,373
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8482,391
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6212,872
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6815,395
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6172,869
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2163,242
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5914,717
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5704,704
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9733,712
N’DjamenaChad 3,4512,144
NanchangChina 10,5896,580
NanjingChina 10,4956,521
NanningChina 10,5096,531
NicosiaCyprus 3,5462,204
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4741,537
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4093,982
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6024,102
NegeleEthiopia 5,8083,609
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,89411,120
NandiFiji 17,89411,120
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4472,142
NancyFrance 1,6911,051
NantesFrance 1,242772
NiceFrance 1,392865
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3971,490
NurembergGermany 2,0111,249
NurnbergGermany 2,0081,248
NaxosGreece 2,8081,745
NanortalikGreenland 3,7982,360
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8592,398
NordGreenland 5,0283,125
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2932,668
NzerekoreGuinea 3,2071,993
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2325,116
New DelhiIndia 7,6294,741
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8461,147
NaganoJapan 11,0916,892
NagasakiJapan 11,0686,878
NagoJapan 11,5197,158
NagoyaJapan 11,1846,950
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5377,169
NaraJapan 11,1786,946
NazeJapan 11,4467,112
NemuroJapan 10,6906,643
NiigataJapan 11,0036,838
NikkoJapan 11,1386,921
NobeokaJapan 11,1756,944
NairobiKenya 6,1163,801
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7229,149
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8574,261
NidaLithuania 2,9341,823
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9624,947
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5675,324
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8334,246
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9494,318
NaraMali 2,3781,478
NioroMali 2,3881,484
NemaMauritania 2,2171,378
NouakchottMauritania 2,2571,403
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,28311,361
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,58312,169
NelsonNew Zealand 19,48312,107
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,73712,265
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,48212,107
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3245,172
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1391,951
NiameyNiger 2,6981,677
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8422,388
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2782,659
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7862,974
NawabshahPakistan 7,0064,354
NokkundiPakistan 6,3843,967
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6355,366
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0987,518
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0093,113
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9195,542
NikolaevRussia 3,3402,076
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5475,933
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7886,083
NizneangarskRussia 8,0995,033
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6294,741
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3133,301
NovgorodRussia 3,6502,268
NovosibirskRussia 6,7144,172
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2865,770
No. 6Sudan 4,1412,573
NyalaSudan 4,1362,570
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6306,606
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3786,449
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8636,750
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2106,344
NarathiwatThailand 11,1726,942
NigdeTurkey 3,6022,238
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2203,244
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5342,196
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5184,050
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5184,050
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9514,319
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5934,718
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4974,658
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4703,399
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7963,602
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2153,862
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0544,383
New London, WiUsa 6,7314,182
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5654,701
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5874,715
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1284,430
New YorkUsa 5,7423,568
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7373,565
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7423,568
Newark, NjUsa 5,7663,583
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4644,017
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6914,158
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7274,801
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9894,343
Newport, TnUsa 6,6764,148
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6325,364
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0793,778
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4804,648
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1415,680
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5924,717
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7624,824
Norton, KsUsa 7,7784,833
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4083,982
NdolaZambia 6,6144,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -