Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cadiz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cadiz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cadiz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,65210,969
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9777,442
WilliamtownAustralia 17,97711,171
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,76910,420
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8999,258
WoomeraAustralia 16,57710,301
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9539,292
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9513,077
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1483,820
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0605,009
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2445,123
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1543,824
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3913,971
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0554,384
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3914,593
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7714,208
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9038,018
WajimaJapan 10,9656,814
WakamatsuJapan 11,0816,886
WakayamaJapan 11,1926,955
WakkanaiJapan 10,3536,434
WajirKenya 6,1273,808
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9564,323
WindhoekNamibia 7,0164,360
WaihiNew Zealand 19,80312,306
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,62312,194
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,66712,222
WaimateNew Zealand 19,07811,855
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,67812,228
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,49512,114
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,47412,101
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,70412,244
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,64612,208
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,91612,376
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,55812,154
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,70112,243
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,68012,229
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,59012,173
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,55012,148
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,89212,361
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,49012,112
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,62112,193
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,47912,105
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,47712,103
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,40812,060
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,84412,331
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,82812,321
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,92912,384
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,19111,926
WintonNew Zealand 18,85611,717
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,94712,395
WarsawPoland 2,7501,709
WroclawPoland 2,4491,522
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3556,435
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6422,885
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9722,468
WauSudan 4,7242,936
WaddingtonUk 1,9041,183
Waco, TxUsa 8,0595,008
Wake IslandUsa 13,7638,553
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8364,869
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4484,628
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7414,189
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6005,344
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9354,309
Warren, OhUsa 6,2933,911
Warren, PaUsa 6,0983,789
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1594,449
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0663,770
Washington, IaUsa 7,1334,433
Washington, InUsa 6,8504,257
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3444,564
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7953,601
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2884,529
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8134,234
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5134,047
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5364,062
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8614,263
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1304,431
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6864,776
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3353,937
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9383,690
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9074,292
West Point, GaUsa 6,9894,343
West Point, NyUsa 5,7423,568
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0834,401
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7254,179
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0184,983
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7224,799
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4975,280
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8673,646
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1413,816
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5024,040
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9633,706
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5574,696
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9383,690
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9193,678
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3373,938
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4704,020
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1524,444
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9385,554
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6084,106
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8705,512
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5604,076
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1843,843
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3743,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -